faigle Online Shop Loading

Wird geladen ...
     

Legal notice and general terms of business

Here you can find out everything you need to know about our terms and conditions of purchasing, terms and conditions of delivery and our general terms of business. Follow the links below to download the corresponding files.

Responsibility for website content:

faigle Kunststoffe GmbH
Landstrasse 31, A-6971 Hard, Austria
Tel. +43 (0) 55 74/68 11
Fax +43 (0) 55 74/68 11-1809

Object of business
Plastics manufacturer

Company Register Number and Company Register Court
CR No. 303 246 a, Local Court Feldkirch

Company domicile
6971 Hard, Austria

Value-Added Tax Identification Number
VAT ID: ATU63895404 / ARA: 4998

Chamber Membership
Vorarlberg Economic Chamber

Executive Board
Wolfgang Faigle, Roland Bartenbach

Ownership structure
100% subsidiary of Faigle Holding GmbH, Hard (Austria)

Marketing and Sales
Holger Schröder

Web design & technical development
isiCore GmbH, www.isicore.de

Exclusion of liability

1. Website content

The author accepts no liability for the currency, correctness or completeness of the information provided on these website pages. All liability claims against the author of this website relating to material or non-material damages caused by the use or non-use of the information made available and/or of incorrect or incomplete information are strictly excluded, provided no intentional or grossly negligent actions on the part of the author can be proved.

All information is provided free of charge and is for information only and non-binding. The author expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or remove parts of the website or the entire website without prior notice, or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

2. References and hyperlinks

Liability regarding direct or indirect references to third-party websites ("links") which are not under the author's responsibility could only be established if the author was aware of the contents and it was technically feasible and reasonable to prevent usage in the event of illegal contents. The author hereby declares expressly that, at the time when the link was set, no illegal content was evident on any of the linked pages. The author has no influence on the current or future design, the content presented or the authorship of the linked pages. For this reason, the author distances himself from all content of any linked or referenced pages that are changed after the link is set. This statement shall remain valid for all links and references set within our own website as well as for external entries in guestbooks and mailing lists set up by the author. All liability for any illegal, incorrect or incomplete content, and in particular for potential damages arising after usage of such offered information, lies solely with the provider of the linked page.

3. Copyright and trademark law

The author will take care to ensure compliance with the copyright of all images, sounds, video clips and texts used in all publications, to use self-created images, sounds, video clips and texts or to use licence-free images, sounds, video scenes and texts. In the event that protected brand marks and/or trademarks are used within the website or mentioned by third parties, these protected marks shall without exception be subject to the definitions of the relevant valid trademark laws and are subject to the right of ownership of the relevant registered owner. The fact that any such trademarks are mentioned cannot in itself be taken as an indication that the these trademarks are not protected by third party rights. The copyright for published and self-developed objects remains exclusively with the author of the website page. Duplication and/or use of these images, sounds, video clips and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express authorisation of the author.

4. Legal effectiveness of this exclusion of liability

This exclusion of liability forms part of the online content from which a link or reference to these pages was provided. In the event that individual sections or wordings in this text should no longer correspond to the valid legal situation or if they are incomplete, all other parts of the document will remain unaffected in terms of their content and validity.

DATA PRIVACY STATEMENT

Please read through this statement carefully before using the website, because it explains how we collect, process and store personal data. Every access to our Internet site and every request for a file stored on this website is logged. The stored data are used for internal system-related and statistical purposes. The following information is logged: name of the requested file, date, time of the request, transferred volume of data, message about the successful request, web browser, requesting domain, IP address of the requesting computer, search terms.

We process and store all the personal data that you send us in an e-mail enquiry (e.g. name, address, e-mail address, telephone number etc.) to make the initial approach to you as requested and for the future care of customer relationships. We retain this data until we receive your written request for it to be deleted.

Further personal data is only recorded if you provide us with this information voluntarily, when making an enquiry or registering or to conclude a contract or in the settings of your browser. If we pass data to an external service provider, we take technical and organisational measures to ensure that this distribution of data is in accordance with the provisions of the data protection legislation. Data processing is performed on the basis of the statutory requirements of Art. 8 DSG, Art. 96 TKG.

At any time, you can demand information about the data stored about you, the origin of the data, the receiver and the purpose of storing the data. To the extent permitted by the applicable laws you are entitled to have data about yourself corrected, locked or deleted. To do this, contact us at info@faigle.com.

This data privacy statement applies from 04/2014. All future changes to our data protection policy will be announced on this website. You should therefore check on the website regularly for additions or modifications. If you have queries, comments or other questions about this data protection policy, please contact us at the address given in the Legal Notice info@faigle.com.

Use of personal data for forms

The data gathered on forms e.g. IP address, name, address, e-mail address and other provided contact and personal data are used for contacting you, registering for events, sending requested information, receipt of advertisements and for the care of customer relationships. If you agreed on the relevant form to us sending you a newsletter, we evaluate recipient-related preferences for the particular content of the newsletter in order to optimise our range of goods and services. This is done by individual profiling of the opening of specific content or capturing and evaluating the click behaviour in the newsletter. You can withdraw your agreement to receive the newsletter at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link contained in every newsletter. All the data collected on the relevant forms will be stored by us until we receive your written request for it to be deleted.

Links

This website contains links to other websites or social media sites. If you click on one of these links that lead to third-party websites, you should be aware that these websites may have their own data protection requirements. Please check the data protection requirements for the use of these websites, because we accept no responsibility or liability whatsoever for the websites of third parties.

Web analytics

USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files which are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transferred to a server by Google in the USA and is stored there. In the event of activation of IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the whole IP address be first transferred to a Google server in the USA and then truncated there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address that your browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and through your use of the website (including your IP address) and its processing by Google by downloading and installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on for your current web browser at the following link: (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).

You can prevent the collection of data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set on the computer, which will prevent the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics

For more detailed information about conditions of use and data protection, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html and https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. We would point out that the code "gat._anonymizeIp();" has been implemented on Google Analytics on this website to ensure the anonymised collection of IP addresses (known as IP masking).

(Source: www.datenschutzbeauftragter-info.de)